Nat (downstage) wrote in hottfcuk,
Nat
downstage
hottfcuk

N00BiE


UNO. WHATS YOUR NAME? HOW OLD ARE YOU? AND WHERE THE FUCK DO YA LIVE?
Nat. 16. Canada, eh!

DOS. SO YOU GOT A LOVER?
Nope...single life kicks.

THRES. NAME 5 BANDS/MUSIC!
Barenaked Ladies, Moby, Goo Goo Dolls, Oasis, and of course, you gotta love Bob Marley

FOUR! NAME 5 BANDS/MUSIC YOU HATE!
I don't really hate any kind of music...but I hate screamo (like, Slipknot, Pantera, Cradle of Filth...)
Country is not preferred.

FIVE. NAME 5 MOVIES!
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Interview With the Vampire
Big Fish
Amelie
The Incredibles

SIX.TEN LIKES, THEN TEN DISLIKES.
1)Rain in summer
2)Scaring myself shitless (with movies or stories...)
3)Art
4)Cuba
5)Individuality
6)Intelligence in others
7)Spooning
8)Sunsets & Star-gazing
9)The strength to be different than the rest
10)Laughing

1)Ignorance in other people
2)People who think they're cool...but you know they aren't.
3)Stepping in dog doo in your brand new shoes
4)Maple Syrup
5)Brand names (I'm not going to be a corporate whore anytime soon)
6)PeOPle wHo LyKe tO TyPe LyKE DiS
7)Negativity
8)Teenage Drama and Angst *barf* (idiots...get over yourselves)
9)Jumping on Bandwagons
10)"There are only two things I hate in life. People who are unnaccepting of other cultures...and the DUTCH." (I know the quote is wrong, but it's from Austin Powers 3 : Goldmember) But yeah, I hate those bloody racists/sexists...ah hell...discrimination of any kind just plain stinks.

SEVEN. HmMMmM!?~...
hopscotch beauty queen!

EIGHT. 4 INTERESTING FACTS ABOUT YOU.
-I can squirt water inbetween a gap in my teeth. I get good distance, almost 4-5 feet!!
-Theatre. Is. My. Life.
-I have curly hair, which i hate...so I got it relaxed.
-I'm a sucker for falling in love with what people would generally classify as "nerds". ♥

NINE. DO YOU DO ANYTHING OF THE FOLLOWING:
SMOKE : no
DRINK : occasionally
PARTY : Life is a party, baby.
HAVE SEX : Not yet. Proudly obtaining that V-Card.
DO DRUGS : Rarely. Just weed.

TEN PROMOTE US TO 2 PLACES, NO PROMOTING COMMUNITYS THOUGH! (MAKE SURE ITS RELATED TO THIS COMMUNITY)
http://www.livejournal.com/community/omfgitsocvi/56960.html (community...but not a rating one...)
http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=downstage (my userinfo)
http://www.livejournal.com/community/genocidegirls/1462.html?view=11702#t11702 (extra promotion. yay)

ELEVEN SHOW US 3-6 PICTURES OF YOURSELF, MAKE THEM CLEAR AND SEXY, AND NOT PICS PHOTOSHOPPED SO HARD YOU CANT SEE YOUR FUGLY SELF <3
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments