gillian leigh. (andersongillian) wrote in hottfcuk,
gillian leigh.
andersongillian
hottfcuk

  • Music:

n00b.


UNO.
WHATS YOUR NAME? Sup? I'm Katie, but you can call me mo and/or moses.
HOW OLD ARE YOU? I'm fifteen (I'll be 16 in October :/).
AND WHERE THE FUCK DO YA LIVE? I live in Michigan. It's the glove right above Ohio.
DOS. SO YOU GOT A LOVER? Nope.
THRES. NAME 5 BANDS/MUSIC!
The Briefs
The Vandals
Cheap Sex
Guttermouth
Slick Shoes
(full list: http://www.livejournal.com/users/___oi/11832.html#cutid1)
FOUR! NAME 5 BANDS/MUSIC YOU HATE!
Hilary Duff
Ashlee Simpson
Modest Mouse
The Calling
Ja-Rule
FIVE. NAME 5 MOVIES!
Anchorman
Monty Python and the Quest for the Holy Grail
Steel Magnolias
SLC Punk
Any National Lampoon movie
SIX.TEN LIKES, THEN TEN DISLIKES.
1) Driving with one hand
2) Loose pants
3) Autumn
4) Writing
5) Reading
6) Thunderstorms
7) Sleep overs, haha. Seriously.
8) Jumping into a cold pool during summer
9) Having intelligent conversations with people
10) Ice-cream

1) Fucking socks
2) Lucky Charms
3) Essays
4) Talking over the phone
5) People that try to pick fights
6) Economics...
7) Writing with pencil, ugh
8) When the light is green and people take forever to start moving
9) People that wear fur
10) Michael Jackson

SEVEN. HmMMmM!?~... hopscotch beauty queen!
EIGHT. 4 INTERESTING FACTS ABOUT YOU.
In the winter my hair is dark brown, but in the summer my hair is red.
I'm a sucker for curly hair.
All the fingers (not the thumb) on my left hand are double jointed.
I can speak french, kind of.
NINE. DO YOU DO ANYTHING OF THE FOLLOWING
SMOKE? No.
DRINK? Used to.
PARTY? Of course.
HAVE SEX? Not yet :).
DO DRUGS? I have grown out of that phase.
TEN PROMOTE US TO 2 PLACES, NO PROMOTING COMMUNITYS THOUGH! (MAKE SURE ITS RELATED TO THIS COMMUNITY) My info: http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=___oi
http://www.livejournal.com/users/__distilled/1403.html?thread=5243#t5243
ELEVEN SHOW US 3-6 PICTURES OF YOURSELF, MAKE THEM CLEAR AND SEXY, AND NOT PICS PHOTOSHOPPED SO HARD YOU CANT SEE YOUR FUGLY SELF <3

Hold your cursor over the picture, some words will pop up.
Oh, and my hair is a lot shorter right now. My camera isn't working... My face looks the same though :).
1) FRESH LIKE UHH.
2) Ain&apos;t no skoo like da ol&apos; skoo.
3) NOW THAT IS A HAPPY FACE!
4) C&apos;mon guyzzzzz!11

Haha.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 12 comments